A Division

  PPts
1 Green Mach 2178
2 Hesselgrave 2077
3 Great Moor 2071
4 Hazel Grovers 2171
5 Peel Elite 2068
Full League Table...

Click here to download the shirt order form

Latest News

14
Sep

The Manchester Snooker League is pleased to announce the launch of a major NEW league competition in the forthcoming 2017-18 season.

Check out the Manchester Premier Snooker League...

08
May

Alexander Cup Draw QTRS now available to be played by the 08/05/2017

03
May

Croasdale Pairs Semi Finals to be played on or before 03/05/2017

26
Apr

Kohler Cup Draw Qtrs now available to be played by the 26/04/2017

03
Apr

Captains/delegates there is a meeting Monday 3rd April 7:30pm start... Don't forget your team fees... :-)

06
Feb
Hi All Moor Club Competition Teams: We kick this seasons comp off this Monday, there will be a link here with more information shortly...
14
Sep
You can now add your results as normal, but you must also send them to the Match Secretary on the Friday after the match, add any breaks 50+, you can do this via an image of the match card.
BBC - Snooker
view full story

Fu sets up Selby quarter-final at Crucible - report & videos

Marco Fu edges past 2010 champion Neil Robertson 13-11 to reach his fourth World Championship quarter-final.


view full story

World Championship 2017: Mark Selby beats Xiao Guodong - best shots

Watch five of the best shots from Mark Selby's 13-6 win over Xiao Guodong 13-6 to reach to reach the World Championship quarter-finals.


view full story

World Championship 2017: Barry Hawkins beats Graeme Dott - best shots

Five of the best shots as Barry Hawkins beats Graeme Dott 13-6 in the second round at the World Championships.


view full story

World Snooker Championship 2017: Latest scores, schedule, results & highest break

Latest scores, schedule, results and highest break for the World Championship at the Crucible Theatre in Sheffield.


Rankings Top 10

  Pts
1 M Carrington 71
2 Adam Cairns 68.25
3 C Norbury 68
4 J Reeves 68
5 S McAndrew 67.5
6 Mark Holtom 64
7 T Reeves 60
8 A Brown 59
9 D Deans 58
10 J Singh 51
Full Rankings...

Latest Results

Group 1
Great Moor 3 - 4 Hesselgrave
Hazel Grovers 3 - 4 Green Mach
Peel Elite 3 - 4 Rainbow